<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8" ?>
<rss version="2.0"   xmlns:openSearch="http://a9.com/-/spec/opensearch/1.1/"   >
<channel>
<title>arthritic shoes products at www.discount-shoe-outlet.com/aos</title>
<link>http://www.discount-shoe-outlet.com/aos/arthritic_shoes/</link>
<description>www.discount-shoe-outlet.com/aos results for arthritic shoes. Compare products and prices in many shops at once.</description>
<openSearch:totalResults>87888</openSearch:totalResults><openSearch:startIndex>0</openSearch:startIndex><openSearch:itemsPerPage>10</openSearch:itemsPerPage><pubDate>Tue, 06 Jan 2009 18:25:53 +0100</pubDate>
<lastBuildDate>Tue, 06 Jan 2009 18:25:53 +0100</lastBuildDate>
<language>en</language>
<webMaster>info@www.discount-shoe-outlet.com</webMaster>
<generator>AOS RSS Generator (http://automaticonlineshop.com)</generator>
<item>
<title>Orthofeet 540 - Men's Arthritic Shoe</title>
<link>http://www.discount-shoe-outlet.com/aos/openeurl/page1/1102356/</link>
<guid>http://www.discount-shoe-outlet.com/aos/openeurl/page1/1102356/</guid>
<category>arthritic shoes</category>
<description>Enjoy exceptional comfort with Orthofeet's Easy-Closure Strap Shoes. Non-binding, perfect fit design provides ultimate comfort and protection. Orthofeet crafts these shoes for men with advanced athletic shoes technology, offering anatomical orthotic support, excellent cushioning, extra room and comfort detailing. They offer relief for heel-pain arch-pain and forefoot discomfort, and provide extra protection for diabetic or arthritic feet. Approved by Medicare to meet the requirements of the Diabetic Shoe Bill. Soft nubuck leather offers a comfortable non-binding fit, easing pressure on bunion and hammer toes. Ortho-Step multi-layer insole cradles the foot, providing customized support along with excellent shock absorption. It offers relief for heel pain and foot discomfort, making every step you take extremely comfortable. Wide, lightweight cushioning sole with Ergonomic-Stride construction enhances comfort and stability, and assist your body to propel. Soft fabric lining with extra foam padding enhances comfort and protects the foot against irritations. Anatomical design, with extra added depth and a wide toe box, insures a relaxed fit and freedom for toe movement. Two sets of removable spacers (2mm and 3mm thick) allow the adjustment of the space inside the shoe for a perfect fit. It has a Nubuck leather upper, with a polyester upper lining. It has an EVA insole covered with leather, an EVA midsole, and rubber outsole. Fit: True to Size.</description>
<pubDate>Tue, 06 Jan 2009 18:25:53 +0100</pubDate>
</item>
<item>
<title>Orthofeet 510 - Men's Arthritic Shoe</title>
<link>http://www.discount-shoe-outlet.com/aos/openeurl/page1/1102357/</link>
<guid>http://www.discount-shoe-outlet.com/aos/openeurl/page1/1102357/</guid>
<category>arthritic shoes</category>
<description>Enjoy exceptional comfort with Orthofeet's Easy-Closure Strap Shoes. It has a non-binding, perfect fit design that provides ultimate comfort and protection. Orthofeet crafts these shoes for men with advanced athletic shoes technology, offering anatomical orthotic support, excellent cushioning, extra room and comfort detailing. They offer relief for heel-pain, arch-pain and forefoot discomfort, and provide extra protection for diabetic or arthritic feet. Approved by Medicare to meet the requirements of the Diabetic Shoe Bill. Soft leather offers a comfortable non-binding fit, easing pressure on bunion and hammer toes. Ortho-Step multi-layer insole cradles the foot, providing customized support along with excellent shock absorption. It offers relief for heel pain and foot discomfort, making every step you take extremely comfortable. Wide, lightweight cushioning sole with Ergonomic-Stride construction enhances comfort and stability, and assists your body to propel. Soft fabric lining with extra foam padding enhances comfort and protects the foot against irritations. Anatomical design, with added depth and a wide toe box, insures a relaxed fit and freedom for toe movement. Two sets of removable spacers (2mm and 3mm thick) allow the adjustment of the space inside the shoe for a perfect fit. Strap closure with hook and loop fastener offers adjustability and easy on/ off. It has a leather upper, and polyester upper lining. The EVA insole is covered with leather. Fit: True to Size.</description>
<pubDate>Tue, 06 Jan 2009 18:25:53 +0100</pubDate>
</item>
<item>
<title>Orthofeet 820 - Women's Arthritic Shoe</title>
<link>http://www.discount-shoe-outlet.com/aos/openeurl/page1/1102358/</link>
<guid>http://www.discount-shoe-outlet.com/aos/openeurl/page1/1102358/</guid>
<category>arthritic shoes</category>
<description>Enjoy exceptional comfort and fit with Orthofeet's Women's Easy-Grip Shoes. Handsome, non-binding design offers ultimate comfort and protection. Orthofeet crafts these unique shoes with advanced athletic shoes technology, offering anatomical orthotic support, excellent cushioning, extra room and comfort detailing. They offer relief for heel-pain, arch-pain and forefoot discomfort, and provide extra protection for diabetic or arthritic feet. Approved by Medicare to meet the requirements of the Diabetic Shoe Bill. Soft Nubuck leather offers a comfortable non-binding fit, easing pressure on bunion and hammer toes. Ortho-Step multi-layer insole cradles the foot, providing customized support along with excellent shock absorption. It offers relief for heel pain and foot discomfort, making every step you take extremely comfortable. Wide, lightweight cushioning sole with Ergonomic-Stride construction enhances comfort and stability, and assists your body to propel. Soft fabric lining with extra foam padding enhances comfort and protects the foot against irritations. Anatomical design, with added depth and a wide toe box, insures a relaxed fit and freedom for toe movement. Two sets of removable spacers (2mm and 3mm thick) allow the adjustment of the space inside the shoe for a perfect fit. Strap closure with hook and loop fastener offers adjustability and easy on / off. It has a leather upper, polyester upper lining. EVA insole covered with leather. Polyurethane foam sole. Fit: This style tends to run small. For an accurate fit we recommend purchasing a 1/2 size larger than you typically purchase. For example, if you normally purchase a size 7, we recommend purchasing a size 7 1/2.</description>
<pubDate>Tue, 06 Jan 2009 18:25:53 +0100</pubDate>
</item>
<item>
<title>Orthofeet 830 - Women's Arthritic Shoe</title>
<link>http://www.discount-shoe-outlet.com/aos/openeurl/page1/1102359/</link>
<guid>http://www.discount-shoe-outlet.com/aos/openeurl/page1/1102359/</guid>
<category>arthritic shoes</category>
<description>Enjoy exceptional comfort and an ultimate fit with Orthofeet's Women's Easy-Grip Shoes Handsome, non-binding design offers ultimate comfort and protection. Orthofeet crafts these unique shoes with advanced athletic shoes technology, offering anatomical orthotic support, excellent cushioning, extra room and comfort detailing. They offer relief for heel-pain, arch-pain and forefoot discomfort, and provide extra protection for diabetic or arthritic feet. Approved by Medicare to meet the requirements of the Diabetic Shoe Bill. Soft leather offers a comfortable non-binding fit, easing pressure on bunion and hammer toes. Ortho-Step multi-layer insole cradles the foot, providing customized support along with excellent shock absorption. It offers relief for heel pain and foot discomfort, making every step you take extremely comfortable. Wide, lightweight cushioning sole with Ergonomic-Stride construction enhances comfort and stability, and assists your body to propel. Soft fabric lining with extra foam padding enhances comfort and protects the foot against irritations. Anatomical design, with added depth and a wide toe box, insures a relaxed fit and freedom for toe movement. Two sets of removable spacers (2mm and 3mm thick) allow the adjustment of the space inside the shoe for a perfect fit. Strap closure with hook and loop fastener offers adjustability and easy on / off. Material Content: leather upper, polyester upper lining. EVA insole covered with leather. Polyurethane foam sole. Fit: This style tends to run small. For an accurate fit we recommend purchasing a 1/2 size larger than you typically purchase. For example, if you normally purchase a size 7, we recommend purchasing a size 7 1/2.</description>
<pubDate>Tue, 06 Jan 2009 18:25:53 +0100</pubDate>
</item>
<item>
<title>Orthofeet 520 - Men's Arthritic Shoe</title>
<link>http://www.discount-shoe-outlet.com/aos/openeurl/page1/1102360/</link>
<guid>http://www.discount-shoe-outlet.com/aos/openeurl/page1/1102360/</guid>
<category>arthritic shoes</category>
<description>Enjoy exceptional comfort with Orthofeet's Easy-Closure strap shoes non-binding, perfect fit design provides ultimate comfort and protection. Orthofeet crafts these shoes for men with advanced athletic shoes technology, offering anatomical orthotic support, excellent cushioning, extra room and comfort detailing. They offer relief for heel-pain, arch-pain and forefoot discomfort, and provide extra protection for diabetic or arthritic feet. Approved by Medicare to meet the requirements of the Diabetic Shoe Bill. Soft leather offers a comfortable non-binding fit, easing pressure on bunion and hammer toes. Ortho-Step multi-layer insole cradles the foot, providing customized support along with excellent shock absorption. It offers relief for heel pain and foot discomfort, making every step you take extremely comfortable. Wide, lightweight cushioning sole with Ergonomic-Stride construction enhances comfort and stability, and assists your body to propel. Soft fabric lining with extra foam padding enhances comfort and protects the foot against irritations. Anatomical design, with added depth and a wide toe box, insures a relaxed fit and freedom for toe movement. Two sets of removable spacers (2mm and 3mm thick) allow the adjustment of the space inside the shoe for a perfect fit. Strap closure with hook and loop fastener offers adjustability and easy on/ off. It features a leather upper, and polyester upper lining. The EVA insole is covered with leather. Fit: True to Size.</description>
<pubDate>Tue, 06 Jan 2009 18:25:53 +0100</pubDate>
</item>
<item>
<title>Orthofeet 810 - Women's Arthritic Shoe</title>
<link>http://www.discount-shoe-outlet.com/aos/openeurl/page1/1102361/</link>
<guid>http://www.discount-shoe-outlet.com/aos/openeurl/page1/1102361/</guid>
<category>arthritic shoes</category>
<description>Enjoy exceptional comfort and an ultimate fit with Orthofeet's Women's Easy-Grip Shoes Handsome, non-binding design offers ultimate comfort and protection. Orthofeet crafts these unique shoes with advanced athletic shoes technology, offering anatomical orthotic support, excellent cushioning, extra room and comfort detailing. They offer relief for heel-pain, arch-pain and forefoot discomfort, and provide extra protection for diabetic or arthritic feet. Approved by Medicare to meet the requirements of the Diabetic Shoe Bill. Soft leather offers a comfortable non-binding fit, easing pressure on bunion and hammer toes. Ortho-Step multi-layer insole cradles the foot, providing customized support along with excellent shock absorption. It offers relief for heel pain and foot discomfort, making every step you take extremely comfortable. Wide, lightweight cushioning sole with Ergonomic-Stride construction enhances comfort and stability, and assists your body to propel. Soft fabric lining with extra foam padding enhances comfort and protects the foot against irritations. Anatomical design, with added depth and a wide toe box, insures a relaxed fit and freedom for toe movement. Two sets of removable spacers (2mm and 3mm thick) allow the adjustment of the space inside the shoe for a perfect fit. Strap closure with hook and loop fastener offers adjustability and easy on / off. It has a leather upper, polyester upper lining. EVA insole covered with leather. Polyurethane foam sole. Fit: This style tends to run small. For an accurate fit we recommend purchasing a 1/2 size larger than you typically purchase. For example, if you normally purchase a size 7, we recommend purchasing a size 7 1/2.</description>
<pubDate>Tue, 06 Jan 2009 18:25:53 +0100</pubDate>
</item>
<item>
<title>Orthofeet 872 - Women's Arthritic Shoe</title>
<link>http://www.discount-shoe-outlet.com/aos/openeurl/page1/1102362/</link>
<guid>http://www.discount-shoe-outlet.com/aos/openeurl/page1/1102362/</guid>
<category>arthritic shoes</category>
<description>Demanding feet get unsurpassed comfort in Orthofeet's Fisherman for Women. Handsome, non-binding design offers ultimate comfort and protection. Orthofeet Women's Fisherman shoes combine biomechanical features with summer comfort and chic. Breathable, stretchy fabric provides relaxed fit in the forefoot, and eases pressure on bunions and hammer-toes. Their unique orthotic support, excellent cushioning, extra room and comfort detailing offer relief for heel-pain, arch-pain and forefoot discomfort, and provide extra protection for diabetic or arthritic feet. Approved by Medicare to meet the requirements of the Diabetic Shoe Bill. Soft Nubuck leather upper with stretchable fabric mesh shapes to the contours of the foot, easing pressure on bunions and hammer toes. Ortho-Step multi-layer insole cradles the foot, providing customized support along with excellent shock absorption. It offers relief for heel pain and foot discomfort, making every step you take extremely comfortable. Wide, lightweight cushioning sole with Ergonomic-Stride construction enhances comfort and stability, and assists the body to propel. Soft fabric lining with extra foam padding enhances comfort and protects the foot against irritations. Anatomical design, with added depth and a wide toe box, insures a relaxed fit and freedom for toe movement. Two sets of removable spacers (2mm and 3mm thick) allow the adjustment of the space inside the shoe for a perfect fit. Material Content: Nubuck leather and fabric mesh upper. Polyester upper lining. EVA insole covered with leather. Fit: This style tends to run small. For an accurate fit we recommend purchasing a 1/2 size larger than you typically purchase. For example, if you normally purchase a size 7, we recommend purchasing a size 7 1/2.</description>
<pubDate>Tue, 06 Jan 2009 18:25:53 +0100</pubDate>
</item>
<item>
<title>Silipos Gel Sock Arthriticdiabetic 9 To 11 Black</title>
<link>http://www.discount-shoe-outlet.com/aos/openeurl/page1/1102363/</link>
<guid>http://www.discount-shoe-outlet.com/aos/openeurl/page1/1102363/</guid>
<category>arthritic shoes</category>
<description>Features:    * Silipos Gel Sock Arthritic/Diabetic 9 to 11 Black   * * Black  * 9 to 11   * * Pair  * Model # 1707      Product Information:   Silipos Gel Sock Arthritic/Diabetic 9 to 11 Black :  The Gel Sock is designed for diabetic or arthritic foot problems. Wrapped in a polybag with a two-sided product sheet. Thickness of gel insole is .08". Seamless toe. Non-restrictive cuff. Can be worn with or without diabetic shoes. Washable and reusable.    Condition:   New   Shipping Weight:   2lb</description>
<pubDate>Tue, 06 Jan 2009 18:25:53 +0100</pubDate>
</item>
<item>
<title>Silipos Gel Sock Arthriticdiabetic 7 To 9 Black</title>
<link>http://www.discount-shoe-outlet.com/aos/openeurl/page1/1102364/</link>
<guid>http://www.discount-shoe-outlet.com/aos/openeurl/page1/1102364/</guid>
<category>arthritic shoes</category>
<description>Features:    * Silipos Gel Sock Arthritic/Diabetic 7 to 9 Black   * * Black  * 7 to 9   * * Pair  * Model # 1706      Product Information:   Silipos Gel Sock Arthritic/Diabetic 7 to 9 Black :  The Gel Sock is designed for diabetic or arthritic foot problems. Wrapped in a polybag with a two-sided product sheet. Thickness of gel insole is .08". Seamless toe. Non-restrictive cuff. Can be worn with or without diabetic shoes. Washable and reusable.    Condition:   New   Shipping Weight:   2lb</description>
<pubDate>Tue, 06 Jan 2009 18:25:53 +0100</pubDate>
</item>
<item>
<title>Silipos Gel Sock Arthriticdiabetic 9 To 11 White</title>
<link>http://www.discount-shoe-outlet.com/aos/openeurl/page1/1102365/</link>
<guid>http://www.discount-shoe-outlet.com/aos/openeurl/page1/1102365/</guid>
<category>arthritic shoes</category>
<description>Features:    * Silipos Gel Sock Arthritic/Diabetic 9 to 11 White   * * White  * 9 to 11   * * Pair  * Model # 1702      Product Information:   Silipos Gel Sock Arthritic/Diabetic 9 to 11 White :  The Gel Sock is designed for diabetic or arthritic foot problems. Wrapped in a polybag with a two-sided product sheet. Thickness of gel insole is .08". Seamless toe. Non-restrictive cuff. Can be worn with or without diabetic shoes. Washable and reusable.    Condition:   New   Shipping Weight:   2lb</description>
<pubDate>Tue, 06 Jan 2009 18:25:53 +0100</pubDate>
</item>
</channel>
</rss>
